2014 – Appointments

Optimus Exitus Staffing – Building Department

Recycling Committee

Parking Authority

Open Space Trust Fund

Oakeside Bloomfield Cultural Center

Second River

Third River

Crossing Guard – Petrozzino

DPW – Greco

DPW – Clinton

DPW – Giaimo

Construction Department – Clerk – Borges

Public Defender – Savage

Assistant Director of Law – Martino

Director of Law – Aloia

Fire Department – Captain – Durantino

Fire Department – Deputy Chief – Motzer

Municipal Court Administrator – Erika Varela

Parking Authority Executive Director – Glenn Domenick

Confidential Secretary – Andrea Schneider

Secretary to Department Head – Samantha DePalma

Public Safety Consultant – SDM Protective Services

Temporary Police Chief – James Behre

Special Counsel – Murphy Orlando LLC

Open Space Trust Fund – Coppola

Emergency Medical Dispatcher – Alexandra Ciccone

Water Meter Reader – Bassam Chalet

Part Time Seasonal Staff – DPW

DPW Laborer – Anthony Santora

Alternate Prosecutor – Joseph MacMahon

Executive Secretary – Bonita Triola

Crossing Guard – Donald Grunstra

Senior Clerk Section 8 – Rosemary Brown

Part Time Seasonal Staff Members – DPW

Crossing Guard – Lisa Owney

Police Department – Lieutenant – Kerney

Police Department – Sergeant – Horton

Fire Department – Deputy Chief – Venezia

Fire Department – Captain – Grady

Fire Department – Captain – Colon

P-T Provisional Electrical Sub-Code Official

P-T Provisional Construction Code Official

P-T Provisional Plumbing Official

P-T Quality of Life Foot Patrol Staff

Emergency Medical Dispatcher – Allen Garth

Municipal Judge – Pirone

Firefighter – Nicosia

Police Department – Sergeant – Miler

Police Department – Sergeant – Corio

Part-Time Quality of Life Foot Patrol

Alternate Public Defenders – Fried and Pomaco

Depty Court Administrator – Lanell Simmons

Police Department – Sergeant – Zepeda

Temporary Police Chief – Behre

Fire Department – Morales

Police Department – Lieutenant – Spatola

Police Department – Lieutenant – Sisco Res

Lieutenant – Peters

Police Department – Alvarado

Police Department – Rivera

Police Department – Antinozzi

Police Department – Emperio

Police Department – Decker

Police Department – Say

Community Development & Inspections – Johnson

Alternate Public Defender – Fried

Public Defender – Pomaco

Police Department – Andrade

Police Department – Kealy

Police Department – Devenney

Police Department – Toader

Police Department – Joseph

Police Department – Grey

Acting Director of Police – DeMaio

Chief Judge – Municipal Court – Paparazzo

Public Defender – Pomaco

Alternate Public Defender – Russo

Public Defender – Fried

Crossing Guards – Jacobus & Pieretti

Clerk – Community Development – Anyela Lopez

School Crossing Guard – Joe Murry

Part-Time Provisional Electrical Sub-Code Official – Jose Arias

Police Department – Anthony Nardiello

EM Dispatcher-Telecommunicator – Michael Spinella

EM Dispatcher-Telecommunicator – Alphonse Caruso

Traffic Guard – Macvicker

Finance Department Intern – Christopher Altamar

Special Law Enforcement Officer – Patrick Dimeola

Special Law Enforcement Officer – Kevin O’Connell